Fruit Fly Kit
Is your food service facility under attack? Then you need the Fruit Fly Kit!

Drain-Net Technologies will help make sure that Fruit Flies Don't Stand a chance at your facility! We have brought together an elite group of Fruit Fly Fighting products especially designed for eliminating those flying little pests.
1. Eliminate the Fruit Fly breeding grounds!
• Clean your drains with our drain foam and our commercial drain brush!
• Expanding foam formula gets where other liquid drain products can't!
• Rid your drains and floors of FOG"s and fruit fly breeding grounds!
• Specially formulated microbial-cleaner with fresh citrus blend and foaming agents
• Breaks down grease and bacteria quickly and can even degrade pre-existing accumulations of sugar snakes.
• Foam Sprayer sold separately.
2. Prevent them from coming back through your drains!

• The Green Drain is an inline, one way drain sealer
• Prevents fruit flies, maggots, bugs, and roaches from crawling up through the floor drain
• Blocks the drain, preventing fruit flies from entering
• Simple installation & improved drainage quality
• Sanitary, eco-friendly and chemical free solution (“Green Product”)
• The one way valve eliminates odor issues stemming from sewers
• Revolutionary floor drain trap
3. Break the Life Cycle throughout your facility with all-natural products!

• Fruit flies multiply exponentially. To permanently end the life cycle you must treat all areas of your restaurant or facility.
• The Drain DEFENDER line of products replaces expensive and often hazardous chemical products currently used in the industry to compact fruit flies, grease, grime, fats, oils, molds, and malodors.
• These caustic products invariably do more harm than good; however, Drain DEFENDER products consists of all-natural, eco-friendly proprietary compounds that will not damage your pipes or drain systems.
• Using them together not only remedies the above issues, but also prohibits fruit flies from reproducing.
• Drain Defender is light years ahead of any other products on the market today. It is time to keep your spaces clean and fruit fly free!
Use our simple, safe, and effective solutions below to build your Fruit Fly Kit and win the battle!
Each component of the fruit fly kit sold separately. Build your kit for your specific need!
-
Beer Tap Defender (16-pk) drip tray deodorizer
Drain Defender
$37.19The Beer Tap Defender is a Drip Tray Deodorizer and mold inhibitor for beer tap dispenser drip trays & drain lines at your bar or restaurant. Beer on tap usually taste better and provides better...BTD-07- SKU:
- BTD-07
- Availability:
- In stock
- Quick Summary:
- Our eco-friendly five-strain bacterial chip eliminates and prevents cold water mold, fruit fly breeding, and cleans the grate drain line to prevent it from clogging! Will also thin out the yeast that travels into the floor drain and will remove odor
$37.19 -
Beverage Tray DEFENDER (6-pack)
Drain Defender
$34.43Every Soda Fountain Tower and Beer Tap Needs one! You'll be amazed! An often overlooked area at restaurants and foodservice facilities is the soda fountain and/or beer tap dispenser, and in...BTD-06- SKU:
- BTD-06
$34.43 -
Commercial Heavy Duty Drain Cleaning Brush for 2 inch Drains with Splash Guard™
Drain-Net Technologies
$34.95New Heavy Duty Drain brush with a wire that is double the thickness so it is still flexible, but won't kink. Clean 2" floor drains with this custom designed Commercial Drain Brush. Features a...DB002- SKU:
- DB002
$34.95 -
Drain Defender Basket
Drain Defender
$10.95Minimal Installation - Easy Maintenance - Employee Friendly Drain DEFENDER’s revolutionary Drain Defender System easily: Withstands the rigors of a commercial kitchen environment. Abates fruit...$10.95 -
Drain DEFENDER Maintainer Pucks 14-pack (Lasts up to 1 year!)
Drain Defender
$75.83Proprietary Bacterial Puck Compound The Drain DEFENDER proprietary disc is a revolutionary product lasting 2 to 4 weeks per application. The all-natural bacteria formulation has a slow dissipation...DCR-01- SKU:
- DCR-01
$75.83 -
Drain Vapor Barrier
Drain Defender
$13.73Drain Vapor Barrier is a perfect product that gets right to the source of bathroom drain problems. With the odors of sewer gases coming through any air fresheners will not work or will try to mask...DVB-16- SKU:
- DVB-16
$13.73 -
FloorSink DEFENDER (puck with plastic dome)
Drain Defender
$13.80FloorSink Defender The FloorSink Defender is a specially engineered device that is designed to fit within your floor sinks. FloorSink Defender takes advantage of our proprietary compound to...FSD-04- SKU:
- FSD-04
$13.80 -
Foamer Simpson 5.0 Liter Pump-Up Foamer with 17 inch wand and 6.5 ft hose
$284.00This handy, Pump-Up Foamer Delivers Rich, Thick Foam for a Fraction of the Cost Versus Power Foamers Perfect for indoor anFSPU005- SKU:
- FSPU005
$284.00 -
Fruit Fly Bar Pro (10-Pack) Insecticide Vapor Strip
Drain-Net Technologies
$112.00There is an easy, EPA approved, doFFBP-10- SKU:
- FFBP-10
- Availability:
- In stock. This product ships only to USA locations.
$112.00 -
Fruit Fly Destroyer
Drain Defender
$10.35 - $82.73Fruit Fly Destroyer is the only true and safe product on today's market that will end the fruit fly breeding cycle. Unlike bleach, nasty fly strips, and hard chemicals that will not end, stop or...FFD-31 & FFD-32- SKU:
- FFD-31 & FFD-32
$10.35 - $82.73 -
Fruit Fly Elimination Combo Pack
Drain Defender
$110.33Get these two great products together and save $5 off when purchased separately. The Fruit Fly Destroyer helps prevent Fruit Flies and theFF-Combo- SKU:
- FF-Combo
- Availability:
- In stock
$110.33 -
Green Drain Super Seal 1.25 inch
Green Drains
$31.95The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD125- SKU:
- GD125
$31.95 -
Green Drain Super Seal 1.5 inch
Green Drains
$33.95The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive proceduresGD15- SKU:
- GD15
$33.95 -
Green Drain Super Seal 2 inch
Green Drains
MSRP: $39.95$34.79The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD102- SKU:
- GD102
- Sold as:
- 1 unit. The easy removal tool sold separately
- Product Name:
- Green Drain Super Seal
- Applications:
- Restaurants, Food Service, Commercial Kitchens, Grocery Stores and Supermarks, Commercial Facilities
- Case Quantity:
- 24
MSRP: $39.95$34.79 -
Green Drain Super Seal 3 inch
Green Drains
MSRP: $42.95$36.45The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD103- SKU:
- GD103
- Sold as:
- 1 unit. The easy removal tool sold separately
- Product Name:
- Green Drain Super Seal
- Applications:
- Restaurants, Food Service, Commercial Kitchens, Grocery Stores and Supermarks, Commercial Facilities
- Case Quantity:
- 24
MSRP: $42.95$36.45 -
Green Drain Super Seal 3.5 inch
Green Drains
MSRP: $44.95$38.12The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD1035- SKU:
- GD1035
- Sold as:
- 1 unit. The easy removal tool sold separately
- Product Name:
- Green Drain Super Seal
- Applications:
- Restaurants, Food Service, Commercial Kitchens, Grocery Stores and Supermarks, Commercial Facilities
- Case Quantity:
- 24
MSRP: $44.95$38.12 -
Green Drain Super Seal 4 inch
Green Drains
MSRP: $49.95$39.95The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD104- SKU:
- GD104
- Sold as:
- 1 unit. The easy removal tool sold separately
- Applications:
- Restaurants, Food Service, Commercial Kitchens, Grocery Stores and Supermarks, Commercial Facilities
- Case Quantity:
- 24
MSRP: $49.95$39.95 -
Green Drain Super Seal 5 inch
Green Drains
$54.95The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD5- SKU:
- GD5
$54.95 -
Green Drain Super Seal 6 inch
Green Drains
$59.95The Problem • Foul sewer odors coming up through the floor drain because of dried out traps • Floor drain creating odor issues • Expensive procedures to replace trap primers • Drain flies,...GD6- SKU:
- GD6
$59.95 -
Heavy Duty Flexible Drain Cleaning Brush for 3" & 4" Drains with Splash Guard™ by Drain-Net
Drain-Net Technologies
$34.95This is the perfect brush for cleaning built-up sludge and debris in floor drains. Featuring a flexible wire design with stiff bristles to tackle the toughest jobs, evening reaching past the curve...DB001- SKU:
- DB001
- Availability:
- In Stock
$34.95 -
Invade Hot Spot Foaming Drain Cleaner
$22.95 - $259.00Product Highlights! The easiest way to clean insect breeding grounds in restaurants, kitchens, residential and commercial areas! Contains scum eating microbes to break down organic build-up...IHSF016- SKU:
- IHSF016
- Availability:
- In stock
$22.95 - $259.00 -
Outbreak Defender (Food-Safe Fruit Fly Control) Includes FOUR 16 oz bottles plus heavy duty wide mist sprayer
Drain Defender
$74.45Outbreak Defender is an all-natural, Bio-Based formulation made from food grade ingredients, that kills fruit flieFOD-18- SKU:
- FOD-18
- Availability:
- In stock
$74.45 -
QuickClean Foam L (case of 6)
Drain-Net Technologies
$249.95Drain-Net TechnologiesQC20220- SKU:
- QC20220
$249.95 -
QuickClean Foam-L (1 bottle)
Drain-Net Technologies
$44.95Cleans Drains, Floors, and Hard toQC20220A- SKU:
- QC20220A
$44.95 -
Sink Ball DEFENDER (3-pack)
Drain Defender
$25.53Sink DEFENDER is a small plastic ball filled with the same proprietary compound as our Drain Defender System. The Sink Defender is an effective release mechanism to prevent fruit flies, remove odors,...SBD-03- SKU:
- SBD-03
$25.53 -
UltraFloor DEFENDER - Bio-Based Floor Cleaner
Drain Defender
$39.68The UltraFloor DEFENDER - An All Natural Bacteria Based Floor Cleaner UltraFloor DEFENDER focuses on grease / food waste accumulating on the floor, in grout and cracks, around the drains, under...UFD-09- SKU:
- UFD-09
$39.68
